Frances Jane Badham ~ daughter of Mr. and Mrs. Walter Badham
Leon Reporter, Leon, Iowa
Thursday, February 7, l924
List of Births Filed For Record With Clerk McMorris During January (l924):
KEITH ADAIR, boy, Dec. 23, to MR. and MRS. CLAUDE ADAIR, Woodland Township.
ROBERTA IRENE BEARDSLEY, girl, Dec. 22, to MR. and MRS. ROBERT C. BEARDSLEY, Leon.
DONALD DUANE BAIN, boy, Dec. l9, to MR. and MRS. WM. F. BAIN, Leon.
FRANCES JANE BADHAM, girl, Oct. ll, to MR. and MRS. WALTER BADHAM, Lamoni.
RICHARD OSCAR BARNES, boy, Nov. l6, to MR. and MRS. BEN BARNES, Fayette Township.
MARY MADALIE BRIGHT, girl, Sept. l, to MR. and MRS. OLIVER BRIGHT, Morgan Township.
JAMES EDWARD COFFIN, boy, Dec. 26, to MR. and MRS. ARTHUR COFFIN, Leon.
READ SINCLAIR CRAWFORD, boy, Dec. 6, to MR. and MRS. CHARLES BEECHER CRAWFORD, Woodland Township.
_____COX, boy, Dec. 25, to MR. and MRS. DEMMERRE V. COX, Grand River Township.
WILBER ROY CRAIG, boy, Dec. l, to MR. and MRS. HUBERT CRAIG, Hamilton Township.
LOIS PAULINE DUNHAM, girl, Dec. 3l, to MR. and MRS. RALPH ANDERSON DUNHAM, High Point Township.
MARY ELLEN DANCER, girl, Jan. l, to MR. and MRS. DAVID A. DANCER, Fayette Township.
EUNICE A. FETTY, girl, Nov. 5, to MR. and MRS. CHARLES BENJAMIN FETTY, Fayette Township.
WILLIE ANDREW FINKBONE, boy, Dec. 4, to MR. and MRS. WM. W. FINKBONE, Long Creek Township.
LESTER DEAN HALE, boy, Dec. 9, to MR. and MRS. HARRY DEAN HALE, Leon.
_____HUBBARD, boy, Dec. 3l, to MR. and MRS. JAMES CLARENCE HUBBARD, High Point Township.
BETTIE LEE HACKER, girl, Dec. l2, to MR. and MRS. HARLAN HACKER, Lamoni.
_____HENDRIX, boy, Oct. ---, to MR. and MRS. E.C. HENDRIX, Hamilton Township.
_____INGRAM, twin girls, Dec. 29, to MR. and MRS. CLIFFORD L. INGRAM, Decatur Township.
ROBERT HOWARD JOHNSON, boy, Oct. 28, to MR. and MRS. RALPH HOMER JOHNSON, New Buda Township.
ALLEN VICTOR JAMISON, boy, Nov. l5, to MR. and MRS. DEWEY JAMISON, Fayette Township.
WALTER DEAN JONES, boy, Dec. l3, to MR. and MRS. ARTHUR JONES, Long Creek Township.
JOHN BLAZELL KERRINS, boy, Jan. 3, to MR. and MRS. JOHN KERRINS, Hamilton Township.
HAZEL MANCHESTER, girl, Dec. l9, to MR. and MRS. ISAAC MANCHESTER, High Point Township.
MILDRED ELAINE MOORE, girl, Oct. ll, to MR. and MRS. GREEN FOREST MOORE, Woodland Township.
CLARENCE WILLIAM NOFTSGER, boy, Dec. 3l, to MR. and MRS. CHARLIE EDWARD NOFTSGER, Burrell Township.
_____OSBORN, boy, Dec. 24, to MR. and MRS. FAY ERNEST OSBORN, Morgan Township.
HELEN LOUISE RICHARDS, girl, Dec. 2, to MR. and MRS. CHARLES RICHARDS, Franklin Township.
VIRGINIA LEE STEWART, girl, Dec. 25 to MR. and MRS. LEO MILTON STEWART, Decatur Township.
LYLE WARD SIMPSON, boy, Oct. 2, to MR. and MRS. WILBER SIMPSON, Lamoni.
BETTIE LOUISE SHORT, girl, Dec. 25, to MR. and MRS. ROY SHORT, Grand River.
LORETTA VICTORIA SMITH, girl, Dec. 2l, to MR. and MRS. JAMES OREL SMITH, Morgan Township.
LEROY AMOS VANDERFLUGHT, boy, Dec. 29, to MR. and MRS. ROY VANDERFLUGHT, Fayette Township.
CLYDE DONALD WOOD, boy, Jan. l2, to MR. and MRS. CLYDE RAYMOND WOOD, Franklin Township.
NORMA ELAINE WILSON, girl, Oct. l7, to MR. and MRS. JOHN GRIFFITH WILSON, Woodland Township.
Copied by Nancee(McMurtrey)Seifert
"With permission from the Leon Journal Reporter"
August 27, 2002