Dwain Edward Bethards ~ son of Mr. and Mrs. Emric George Bethards
Leon Reporter, Leon, Iowa
Thursday, February l2, l925
List of Births Filed For Record With Clerk McMorris in January (l925):
LULA VIOLA ADAIR, girl, Nov. 26, to MR. and MRS. BURT ADAIR, Woodland Township.
DORIS HANNAH ACKERLEY, girl, Nov. 29, to MR. and MRS. SAMUEL E. ACKERLEY, Richland Township.
HAROLD DEAN BEAVERS, boy, Nov. 9, to MR. and MRS. EVERETT HAROLD BEAVERS, New Buda Township.
JAMES OSCAR BUCY, JR., boy, Nov. 2l, to MR. and MRS. JAMES OSCAR BUCY, Fayette Township.
_____BALL, girl, Dec. 2, to MR. and MRS. EVERETT BALL, Leon.
ALBERT DOYLE BIDDISON, boy, Dec. 5, to MR. and MRS. CHARLES A. BIDDISON, Franklin Township.
_____BRIGHT, girl, Dec. 5, to MR. and MRS. CHARLES FREDERICK BRIGHT, Eden Township.
MARJORIE LOIS BROWN, girl, Dec. l0, to MR. and MRS. FOREST BROWN, Bloomington Township.
_____BOSWELL, -----, Dec. l8, to MR. and MRS. NORMAN B. BOSWELL, New Buda Township.
DWAIN EDWARD BETHARDS, boy, Dec. l8, to MR. and MRS. EMRIC GEORGE BETHARDS, Center Township.
PHILIP DEAN BRAMER, boy, Dec. l9, to MR. and MRS. ELLIS HARVE BRAMER, Woodland Township.
MORRIS RICHARD BARLEAN, boy, Dec. 2l, to MR. and MRS. WALTER BARLEAN, Leon.
LELAND RONALD BAKER, boy, Dec. 28, to MR. and MRS. JOHN WESLEY BAKER, Center Township.
OVID LEROY BURRELL, boy, Dec. 3l, to MR. and MRS. JESSE BURRELL, Eden Township.
LEONA MAY BINNING, girl, Dec. 4, to MR. and MRS. RALPH BINNING, Long Creek Township.
JACOB KEITH COLE, boy, Dec. l3, to MR. and MRS. LLOYD E. COLE, Fayette Township.
ANNA MARIE DICKINSON, girl, Aug. 20, to MR. and MRS. CLAUDE DICKINSON, Fayette Township.
WAYNE and DWAYNE DRUMMOND, twin boys, Sept. 29, to MR. and MRS. DAVE DRUMMOND, Bloomington Township.
CHARLES HARVE DANIEL, boy, Dec. 5, to MR. and MRS. ROY HOUSTON DANIEL, Decatur Township.
LORAINE ISABELLE GREEN, girl, June ll, to MR. and MRS. FREEMAN GREEN, Lamoni.
GORDON ERVIN GILBERT, boy, Dec. 22, to MR. and MRS. DANIEL GILBERT, Decatur Township.
DONALD EUGENE HUTCHCROFT, boy, Dec. 7, to MR. and MRS. MARSHALL HUTCHCROFT, Fayette Township.
JOHN REX HOFFMAN, boy, Dec. l6, to MR. and MRS. ALMA JOHN HOFFMAN, Decatur Township.
EVA DOLORES HAGAN, girl, Dec. 29, to MR. and MRS. BENNIE OTIS HAGAN, Pleasanton.
ROSCOE EDWARD IMHOFF, boy, Oct. 7, to MR. and MRS. GEORGE P. IMHOFF, Decatur Township.
NEIL LOCKWOOD, boy, Dec. 4, to MR. and MRS. JOHN QUINCY LOCKWOOD, Woodland Township.
LAVERNE PERKINS MARCUSSON, boy, Nov. 24, to MR. and MRS. KINLEY MARCUSSON, Woodland Township.
WILFORD WAYNE MITCHELL, boy, Dec. ll, to MR. and MRS. GERALD OTHO MITCHELL, Garden Grove Township.
V.R. MCGINNIS, JR., boy, Dec. 6, to MR. and MRS. RALPH A. MCGINNIS, Leon.
SARAH JANE MCELROY, girl, Dec. l3, to MR. and MRS. VAUGHN WILLIAM MCELROY, Fayette Township.
JAMES CHRISTIAN OVERHOLTZER, boy, Dec. 30, to MR. and MRS. CHRISTIAN ELLIS OVERHOLTZER, Richland Township.
HELEN EILENE POTTER, girl, Dec. 24, to MR. and MRS. DEWEY MILO POTTER, Hamilton Township.
EVELYN IRENE RAMSEY, girl, Dec. 23, to MR. and MRS. WILLIAM MARION RAMSEY, Van Wert.
MARDA LOREE SEARS, girl, Nov. 28, to MR. and MRS. WILLIAM H. SEARS, Woodland Township.
WAYNE GILBERT SHAKESPEARE, boy, Nov. 28, to MR. and MRS. HENRY A. SHAKESPEARE, Fayette Township.
PAUL LEON SANDERS, boy, Dec. 23, to MR. and MRS. HENRY WILLIAM SANDERS, Center Township.
BENJAMIN CALVIN STUBBS, boy, Dec. l2, to MR. and MRS. ADRAIN D. STUBBS, Long Creek Township.
_____STARK, girl, Dec. l9, to MR. and MRS. JOHN L. STARK, Richland Township.
RONALD LEE VAUGHN, boy, Dec. 9, to MR. and MRS. ALEX ORVILLE VAUGHN, High Point Township.
Copied by Nancee(McMurtrey)Seifert
"With permission from the Leon Journal Reporter"
October l0, 2002
More Replies:
-
Re: Dwain Edward Bethards ~ son of Mr. and Mrs. Emric George Bethards
Dennis Bethards 10/23/02