Genealogy.com
Big changes have come to Genealogy.com — all content is now read-only, and member subscriptions and the Shop have been discontinued.
 
Learn more

Community

Search

Family Finder
First Name:
Middle:
Last:
 

Barbara J. Hemmes of Staten Island, NY

Updated August 26, 2007

About Our Family Research


Barbara J. Hemmes, sister of Nancy Hemmes Boylan, and Judy Hemmes. Daughter of Lena Olearo, and Bernard J. Hemmes. Material Grandparents: Mario and Olearo. Paternal Grandpartent: Lilian and Bernard Hemmes.

Born on Staten Island, New York. (2007) resident of Toms River, New Jersey.

Other names: Barbara Wishka (1976-1979); Barbara Melahris (1995-2004); Barbara Kraemer 2004-present).
Born on Staten Island, New York, moved to Aberdeen, MD in 1997-1978; Walnut Creek, CA 1978-1980; West Palm Beach, FL 1980-1981; Miami, FL 1981-1983; Staten Island 1983-1987; New Jersey 1987-present.


 
Contact the Author


 

Home | Help | About Us | Site Index | Terms of Service | PRIVACY
The content shown on this page has been submitted by a Genealogy.com customer, and is not subject to verification by Genealogy.com. Neither Genealogy.com nor its affiliates are responsible for the accuracy of any information contained on this page. The opinions expressed on this page are the author's alone and not the opinions of Genealogy.com.
© 2011 Ancestry.com