Genealogy.com
Starting Sept. 5, 2014, Genealogy.com will be making a big change. GenForum message boards, Family Tree Maker homepages, and the most popular articles will be preserved in a read-only format, while several other features will no longer be available, including member subscriptions and the Shop.
 
Learn more

Community

Search

Family Finder
First Name:
Middle:
Last:
 

Singelton,Thompson,Hilley, other kin of NC,SC, Ga,Tn....

Updated November 27, 2005

About Our Family Research


Edmond Singleton>Overstreet Singleton>Francis Marion Singleton>Jefferson Davis Singleton>Walter R Singleton> Nellie Pauline Singleton;

Other names: Hilley,Bright,Nicholson,Williams, Osborn,Kirkland,Pritchard,..........

* Check out the information you see here... Thanks for the help of different family members and friends of Genealogy...

 
Family Trees (viewing trees requires 4.0 or later browser)
  • Bobbi's Blended Families/North Ga/Tn/and beyond (1518 KB)
    Blended families seem to be normal today.. his, hers and their children....I have found in my search there are lots of blended families ..My familes come mostly from North Georgia and Tennessee.. but scatter all around the country...
 
Family Photos
  • Ben Lewis Sinor (1 KB)
    Son of Samuel Frederick Sinor and Ethel Belle Thompson; He married Mildred Burgess, and they had four children together.
  • Daughter of William Arthur Thompson and Tex Arnold (56 KB)
    This is Della, sister of Estelle; Half sister of Ethel Belle, Wallace, Frank, Mae, William, Thomas and Mildred Thompson
  • Della's Family (49 KB)
    These are the children of Della Verne Thompson and Foster
  • Della's and ? Foster's Family (70 KB)
    Children of Della Verne Thompson and ? Foster.. The grandchildren of William Arthur Thompson and Tex Arnold
  • Frank , son of Lucinda Giles and J.D. Singleton (43 KB)
    Frank is the half brother of Walter R. Singleton; half brother of James McMillian, and brother of James,Dewey,Irene, and ?
  • James Davis Singleton and Thelma (37 KB)
    James Davis is the son of Lucinda Giles Mcmillian and Jefferson Davis Singleton; Jefferson was the son of Francis Marion Singleton; Gson of Overstreet Singleton; gg Edmond Singleton; Martha Dickson (Dixon) was his mother; Samuel Dickson (Dixon ) was his grandfather.. They lived in Rabun Co, Georgia
  • Tex Arnold , wife of William Arthur Thompson (43 KB)
    Mother of Estelle and Della Verne Thompson; First wife of William Arthur ( W.A. Thompson)... after Tex died, W. A. married Minnie R. Huskinson and their children were: Ethel Belle Thompson and Wallace Thompson; after her death, he then married Callie Knight and had the following Children: Frank,William,Thomas,Mae,Mildred
  • Thompson Brothers with Sister Della's daughter (44 KB)
    William Thompson; Della's daughter, Thomas Thompson
  • Martha Jane Bridges * John Henry Nicholson family (48 KB)
    Martha Jane and her children and grandchildren
  • Family of Eva May Brown and Carmon Nicholson (27 KB)
    grandchildren of Austin ( Jerry Austin, Sr) Nicholson (son of John Henry Nicholson and Martha Jane Bridges )and Mary Jane Williams, daughter of William W. Williams and Selena Palestine Osborn
 
Contact the Author


 

Home | Help | About Us | Site Index | Terms of Service | PRIVACY
The content shown on this page has been submitted by a Genealogy.com customer, and is not subject to verification by Genealogy.com. Neither Genealogy.com nor its affiliates are responsible for the accuracy of any information contained on this page. The opinions expressed on this page are the author's alone and not the opinions of Genealogy.com.
© 2011 Ancestry.com