Big changes have come to Genealogy.com — all content is now read-only, and member subscriptions and the Shop have been discontinued.
 
Learn more


Home Page |Surname List |Index of Individuals |InterneTree |Sources


View Tree for Robert Henry Jacob HudeRobert Henry Jacob Hude (b. Jun 22, 1928, d. Mar 11, 2000)

Robert Henry Jacob Hude (son of Jacob Huda and Augusta Rode) was born Jun 22, 1928 in Gladwin, MI, and died Mar 11, 2000 in Gladwin, MI. He married Polly DeWolfe.

 Includes NotesNotes for Robert Henry Jacob Hude:
Alias: /Bob/
REFN: 39
Address: 3881 Renas Road

Gladwin
MI
48 624
Funeral services were 1100 am, Monday, March 13, 2000 at Our Savior
Luth eran Church in Gladwin, MI.


More About Robert Henry Jacob Hude:
Burial: Mar 11, 2000, Troy, MI - White Chapel.
Retirement: 1990, Coca Cola in Detroit after 43 years.

More About Robert Henry Jacob Hude and Polly DeWolfe:
Private-Begin: Private

Children of Robert Henry Jacob Hude and Polly DeWolfe are:
  1. +Victoria Hude.
  2. +Alice Hude.
  3. +Janet Hude.
  4. +James Robert Hude.
Created with Family Tree Maker


Search for Family - Learn About Genealogy - Helpful Web Sites - Message Boards - Guest Book - Home
© Copyright 1996-99, The Learning Company, Inc., and its subsidiaries. All rights reserved.
© Copyright 1995-97 by Matthew L. Helm. All Rights Reserved.