Big changes have come to Genealogy.com — all content is now read-only, and member subscriptions and the Shop have been discontinued.
 
Learn more


Home Page |Surname List |Index of Individuals |InterneTree |Sources


View Tree for Karolina StoikeKarolina Stoike (b. Mar 30, 1862, d. Mar 04, 1949)

Karolina Stoike (daughter of Jacob Stoike and Anna Kranyz) was born Mar 30, 1862 in Wollamlotcka, Prussia, and died Mar 04, 1949 in Gladwin, MI. She married Gottfried Von Zimmerman, son of Victor Von Zimmerman.

 Includes NotesNotes for Karolina Stoike:
Alias: /Caroline/
REFN: 75


More About Karolina Stoike:
Emigration: May 1913

 Includes NotesMarriage Notes for Karolina Stoike and Gottfried Von Zimmerman:
REFN732


Children of Karolina Stoike and Gottfried Von Zimmerman are:
  1. +Mariana Ziemer, b. Dec 08, 1887, Prussia, d. Oct 20, 1977, Gladwin, MI.
  2. +Alexander Ziemer, b. Dec 10, 1889, Russia-Poland, d. May 28, 1958, Gladwin, MI.
  3. Frederich Ziemer, b. Jul 12, 1892, d. 1946.
  4. Edward Ziemer, b. Apr 11, 1898, d. Jun 01, 1967.
  5. Hulda Ziemer, b. Sep 06, 1900, d. Dec 05, 1992.
  6. Henry Ziemer, b. Jun 02, 1903, d. Feb 28, 1973.
  7. Wanda Ziemer, b. Jun 02, 1906, d. Jun 15, 1993.
Created with Family Tree Maker


Search for Family - Learn About Genealogy - Helpful Web Sites - Message Boards - Guest Book - Home
© Copyright 1996-99, The Learning Company, Inc., and its subsidiaries. All rights reserved.
© Copyright 1995-97 by Matthew L. Helm. All Rights Reserved.