Home Page |Surname List |Index of Individuals |InterneTree |Sources


View Tree for Richard MumyRichard Mumy (b. Sep 25, 1934, d. Oct 25, 2000)

Richard Mumy1 was born Sep 25, 1934, and died Oct 25, 2000 in Midland, MI. He married Doris Ann VanOrden, daughter of Edward S. Van Orden and Eva Irene Wallace.

 Includes NotesNotes for Richard Mumy:
Alias: /Dick/
Cause of Death: Prostate Cancer
REFN: 151


More About Richard Mumy:
Cremation: Oct 30, 2000, Bay City, MI.
Died 2: 20001

More About Richard Mumy and Doris Ann VanOrden:
Private-Begin: Private

Children of Richard Mumy and Doris Ann VanOrden are:
  1. +Dan Mumy.
  2. Suzelle Mumy.
  3. +Tammy Mumy.
  4. Brad Mumy.
  5. Carl Mumy.
Created with Family Tree Maker


Search for Family - Learn About Genealogy - Helpful Web Sites - Message Boards - Guest Book - Home
© Copyright 1996-99, The Learning Company, Inc., and its subsidiaries. All rights reserved.
© Copyright 1995-97 by Matthew L. Helm. All Rights Reserved.