Starting Sept. 30, 2014, Genealogy.com will be making a big change. GenForum message boards, Family Tree Maker homepages, and the most popular articles will be preserved in a read-only format, while several other features will no longer be available, including member subscriptions and the Shop.
 
Learn more
All Genealogy.com content is available again, although some site features (notably User Home Page indexes) remain slow to load. We will continue posting updates as more details are available.
 
We apologize for the inconvenience.


Home Page |Surname List |Index of Individuals |InterneTree |Sources


View Tree for Andrew Andreas SeligAndrew Andreas Selig (b. Feb 17, 1887, d. Mar 25, 1955)

Andrew Andreas Selig (son of Friedrich Selig and Amelia Strohlich) was born Feb 17, 1887 in Prussia, and died Mar 25, 1955 in Gladwin, MI. He married Emilie Herder on 1909 in Cleveland, OH.

 Includes NotesNotes for Andrew Andreas Selig:
Alias: The /Hook/
REFN: 336


More About Andrew Andreas Selig:
Immigration: 1906

More About Andrew Andreas Selig and Emilie Herder:
Marriage: 1909, Cleveland, OH.

 Includes NotesMarriage Notes for Andrew Andreas Selig and Emilie Herder:
REFN3155


Children of Andrew Andreas Selig and Emilie Herder are:
  1. Gertrude Selich.
  2. Edmond Selich, b. 1906, d. date unknown.
Created with Family Tree Maker


Search for Family - Learn About Genealogy - Helpful Web Sites - Message Boards - Guest Book - Home
© Copyright 1996-99, The Learning Company, Inc., and its subsidiaries. All rights reserved.
© Copyright 1995-97 by Matthew L. Helm. All Rights Reserved.